2023 AKC HUNT TESTS

State

City

Club Name

Start Date

Closing Date/Time

Superintendent/Secretary Name

Superintendent/ Secretary Email

CA

Lakeview

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Riverside County

18-Feb-2023

13-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Sandra Garlinger

coronetgsp@aol.com

CA

Nuevo

San Diego Brittany Club, Inc.

18-Feb-2023

13-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Sheri Harder

duane.harder@verizon.net

CA

Nuevo

San Diego Brittany Club, Inc.

19-Feb-2023

13-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Sheri Harder

duane.harder@verizon.net

CA

Perris

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Orange County

19-Feb-2023

13-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Ms. Sandra L. Garlinger

coronetgsp@aol.com

CA

Zamora

Monterey Bay English Setter Club

04-Mar-2023

27-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Lisa Montgomery

lisa@nard.net

CA

Zamora

Irish Setter Club of Central California

05-Mar-2023

27-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Lisa Montgomery

brightstarsetters@gmail.com

CA

Zamora

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Northern Sacramento Val

11-Mar-2023

04-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Ms. GRACE WAYMIRE

gwaymire@ltol.com

CA

Zamora

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Northern Sacramento Val

12-Mar-2023

04-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Ms. Grace Waymire

gwaymire@ltol.com

CA

Penn Valley

Northern California Brittany Club

22-Apr-2023

16-Apr-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Jennifer McCart

birddogmoms@yahoo.com

CA

Penn Valley

Northern California Brittany Club

23-Apr-2023

16-Apr-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Jennifer McCart

birddogmoms@yahoo.com

CA

Rio Vista

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Northern California

29-Apr-2023

23-Apr-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Diane Marsh

fdmarsh@comcast.net

CA

Rio Vista

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Northern California

30-Apr-2023

23-Apr-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Diane Marsh

fdmarsh@comcast.net

CA

Penn Valley

Northern California Brittany Club

16-Sep-2023

10-Sep-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Jennifer McCart

birddogmoms@yahoo.com

CA

Penn Valley

Northern California Brittany Club

17-Sep-2023

10-Sep-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Jennifer McCart

birddogmoms@yahoo.com

FL

Milton

Florida Panhandle Pointing Breed Club

11-Feb-2023

07-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Ms. Amy B Currey

amybethcurry@gmail.com

FL

Umatilla

Timucuan Weimaraner Club of Florida

11-Feb-2023

08-Feb-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Mrs. Melissa Jackson

drmmjackson@cfl.rr.com

FL

Milton

Florida Panhandle Pointing Breed Club

12-Feb-2023

07-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Mrs. Amy B Currey

amybethcurry@gmail.com

FL

Umatilla

Timucuan Weimaraner Club of Florida

12-Feb-2023

08-Feb-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Mrs. Melissa Jackson

drmmjackson@cfl.rr.com

FL

Lake Wales

North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club 

04-Mar-2023

01-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Susan Morris

scm491@bellsouth.net

FL

Lake Wales

North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club 

05-Mar-2023

01-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Susan Morris

scm491@bellsouth.net

FL

Lake Wales

Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club

11-Mar-2023

08-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Ms. Sheila Budden

sheilabudden@embarqmail.com

FL

Lake Wales

Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club

12-Mar-2023

08-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Sheila Budden

sheilabudden@embarqmail.com

FL

Lake Wales

Tampa Bay Vizsla Club

18-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Pam Stuart

pstuart411@gmail.com

FL

Lake Wales

Tampa Bay Vizsla Club

18-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Pam Stuart

pstuart411@gmail.com

FL

Lake Wales

Tampa Bay Vizsla Club

19-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Pam Stuart

pstuart411@gmail.com

FL

Lake Wales

Tampa Bay Vizsla Club

19-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Pam Stuart

pstuart411@gmail.com

FL

Lake Wales

Mid Florida Brittany Club

01-Apr-2023

29-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Susie Morris

scm491@bellsouth.net

FL

Lake Wales

Mid Florida Brittany Club

02-Apr-2023

29-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Susie Morris

scm491@bellsouth.net

FL

Lake Wales

North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club 

14-Oct-2023

11-Oct-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Susan Morris

scm491@bellsouth.net

FL

Lake Wales

North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club 

15-Oct-2023

11-Oct-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Susan Morris

scm491@bellsouth.net

FL

Lake Wales

Mid Florida Brittany Club

04-Nov-2023

01-Nov-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Susie Morris

scm491@bellsouth.net

FL

Lake Wales

Mid Florida Brittany Club

05-Nov-2023

01-Nov-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Susie Morris

scm491@bellsouth.net

IL

Pinckneyville

Irish Setter Club of America, Inc.

08-Apr-2023

28-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Chari Patterson

capsetters@aol.com

IL

Pinckneyville

Irish Setter Club of America, Inc.

08-Apr-2023

28-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Chari Patterson

capsetters@aol.com

IL

Joliet

Weimaraner Club of Northern Illinois

16-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Nathan Strumfeld

nathanstrumfeld@gmail.com

IL

Wilmington

Vizsla Club of Illinois, Inc.

22-Apr-2023

21-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Mr. Brad P Lepoudre

lepoudreb@gmail.com

IL

Wilmington

Vizsla Club of Illinois, Inc.

23-Apr-2023

22-Apr-2023, 12:00:00 AM

Brad P Lepoudre

lepoudre@comcast.net

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

29-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Christine Manikowski

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

29-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Christine Manikowski

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Joliet

La Salle Brittany Club

29-Apr-2023

25-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

William Jones

wjjones2@gmail.com

IL

Joliet

La Salle Brittany Club

30-Apr-2023

25-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

William Jones

william.jones@ttx.com

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

30-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Christine Manikowski

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

30-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Christine Manikowski

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Joliet

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

23-Sep-2023

Christine Policandriotes

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Joliet

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

24-Sep-2023

Christine Policandriotes

wwtch1@aol.com

IN

Amo

Greater Indianapolis Brittany Club

13-May-2023

10-May-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Brent Becker

brentb611@gmail.com

IN

Amo

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Indiana

13-May-2023

10-May-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Mark S. Holzinger

zinger33@gmail.com

IN

Amo

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Indiana

14-May-2023

10-May-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Mark S. Holzinger

zinger33@gmail.com

IN

Amo

Greater Indianapolis Brittany Club

14-May-2023

10-May-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Brent Becker

brentb611@gmail.com

IA

Thayer

Iowa Brittany Club

18-Mar-2023

15-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Jill Sackett

jsackett19@gmail.com

IA

Thayer

Iowa Brittany Club

19-Mar-2023

15-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Jill Sackett

jsackett19@gmail.com

KY

Cecilia

Kentuckiana Pointing Breeds Association

25-Mar-2023

22-Mar-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Sarah Barr

sarahebarr1@gmail.com

KY

Cecilia

Kentuckiana Pointing Breeds Association

25-Mar-2023

22-Mar-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Sarah Barr

sarahebarr1@gmail.com

KY

Cecilia

Kentuckiana Pointing Breeds Association

26-Mar-2023

22-Mar-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Sarah Barr

sarahebarr1@gmail.com

KY

Cecilia

Kentuckiana Pointing Breeds Association

26-Mar-2023

22-Mar-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Sarah Barr

sarahebarr1@gmail.com

MN

Little Falls

Rice Creek Hunting Dog Club

06-May-2023

03-May-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Dianne Pflipsen

bdpflip2@albanytel.com

MN

Little Falls

Rice Creek Hunting Dog Club

07-May-2023

03-May-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Dianne Pflipsen

bdpflip2@albanytel.com

MO

Wright City

Gateway Vizsla Club

18-Mar-2023

15-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Rodney Albin

rodneyalbin@centurytel.net

MO

Wright City

Gateway Vizsla Club

18-Mar-2023

15-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Rodney Albin

rodneyalbin@centurytel.net

MO

Wright City

Gateway Vizsla Club

19-Mar-2023

15-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Rodney Albin

rodneyalbin@centurytel.net

MO

Wright City

Gateway Vizsla Club

19-Mar-2023

15-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Rodney Albin

rodneyalbin@centurytel.net

NE

Raymond

Nebraska Vizsla Club

11-Mar-2023

07-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Donald Bergmeyer

dbergmeyer12@gmail.com

NE

Raymond

Nebraska Vizsla Club

12-Mar-2023

07-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Don Bergmeyer

dbergmeyer12@gmail.com

NE

Brainard

Bracco Italiano Club of America

14-Apr-2023

01-Apr-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Ms. Bobbi Benson

spinone980@gmail.com

NE

Raymond

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America, Inc.

09-Oct-2023

Ms. Cathy Dickey

outlawsatlarge@msn.com

NY

Riverhead

Long Island Pointing Dog Field Trial Club

01-Apr-2023

29-Mar-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Ali Wagenheim

ali.m.salama@gmail.com

NY

Riverhead

Long Island Pointing Dog Field Trial Club

02-Apr-2023

29-Mar-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Ali Wagenheim

ali.m.salama@gmail.com

NY

Montour Falls

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of the Finger Lakes

22-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Jennifer Patterson

jlp8@cornell.edu

NY

Montour Falls

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of the Finger Lakes

23-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Jennifer Patterson

jlp8@cornell.edu

NC

Jackson Springs

Tarheel Weimaraner Club

25-Feb-2023

21-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 PM

Betta Breuhaus

quiksilvr@bellsouth.net

NC

Jackson Springs

Tarheel Weimaraner Club

25-Feb-2023

21-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 PM

Betta Breuhaus

quiksilvr@bellsouth.net

NC

Jackson Springs

Tarheel Weimaraner Club

26-Feb-2023

21-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 PM

Betta Breuhaus

quiksilvr@bellsouth.net

NC

Jackson Springs

Tarheel Weimaraner Club

26-Feb-2023

21-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 PM

Betta Breuhaus

quiksilvr@bellsouth.net

PA

Wellsville

American Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Association

18-Mar-2023

10-Mar-2023, 2:00:00 PM

Roland Stanely

notritejr2@gmail.com

PA

Wellsville

American Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Association

18-Mar-2023

10-Mar-2023, 2:00:00 PM

Roland Stanley

notritejr2@gmail.com

PA

Wellsville

American Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Association

19-Mar-2023

10-Mar-2023, 2:00:00 PM

Roland Stanely

notritejr2@gmail.com

PA

Wellsville

American Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Association

19-Mar-2023

10-Mar-2023, 2:00:00 PM

Roland Stanley

notritejr2@gmail.com

PA

Elizabeth

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Greater Pittsburgh

25-Mar-2023

21-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Dan Speal

drspeal@gmail.com

PA

Elizabeth

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Greater Pittsburgh

26-Mar-2023

21-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Dan Speal

drespeal@gmail.com

PA

Weatherly

Vizsla Club of Greater New York

01-Apr-2023

29-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Florence Duggan

flopete4@aol.com

PA

Weatherly

Vizsla Club of Greater New York

02-Apr-2023

29-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Florence Duggan

flopete4@aol.com

PA

Weatherly

Schuylkill Valley German Shorthaired Pointer Club

15-Apr-2023

12-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Mr. Derek Reinhard

dmreinhard@gmail.com

PA

Weatherly

Schuylkill Valley German Shorthaired Pointer Club

16-Apr-2023

12-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Mr. Derek Reinhard

dmreinhard@gmail.com

PA

Rochester

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Ohio

22-Apr-2023

11-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Sherry M Meinke

shermeinke@zoominternet.net

PA

Rochester

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Ohio

23-Apr-2023

11-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

sherry Meinke

shermeinke@zoominternet.net

PA

Rochester

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Ohio

23-Apr-2023

11-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Sherry M Meinke

shermeinke@zoominternet.net

PA

Wellsville

American Pointer Club, Inc.

23-Apr-2023

18-Apr-2023, 8:00:00 PM

Debra Freidus

blackthornpt@earthlink.net

PA

Rochester

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Ohio

22-Apr-2023

11-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Sherry M Meinke

shermeinke@zoominternet.net

SC

Chester

Vizsla Club of the Carolinas

11-Feb-2023

06-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Abbie Hanson

illusionkennels@gmail.com

SC

Chester

Vizsla Club of the Carolinas

11-Feb-2023

06-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Abbie Hanson

illusionkennels@gmail.com

SC

Chester

Vizsla Club of the Carolinas

12-Feb-2023

06-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Abbie Hanson

illusionkennels@gmail.com

SC

Chester

Vizsla Club of the Carolinas

12-Feb-2023

06-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Abbie Hanson

illusionkennels@gmail.com

SC

Chester

Armenia Winds Pointing Breeds Club

04-Mar-2023

28-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

STACIE SMITH

windchimegsp@gmail.com

SC

Chester

Armenia Winds Pointing Breeds Club

04-Mar-2023

28-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

STACIE L SMITH

windchimegsp@gmail.com

SC

Chester

Armenia Winds Pointing Breeds Club

05-Mar-2023

28-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

STACIE L SMITH

windchimegsp@gmail.com

SC

Chester

Armenia Winds Pointing Breeds Club

05-Mar-2023

28-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Stacie Smith

windchimegsp@gmail.com

SC

Walhalla

Palmetto Pointing Breed Club

11-Mar-2023

08-Mar-2023, 8:00:00 PM

Mrs. Debbie Darby

whitetailgwp@mindspring.com

SC

Walhalla

Palmetto Pointing Breed Club

12-Mar-2023

08-Mar-2023, 8:00:00 PM

Debbie Darby

whitetailgwp@mindspring.com

TX

West Point

Gulf Coast German Shorthaired Pointer Club

04-Feb-2023

01-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Nancy Ward

newpointgsp@peoplepc.com

TX

West Point

Gulf Coast German Shorthaired Pointer Club

05-Feb-2023

01-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Nancy Ward

newpointgsp@peoplepc.com

TX

Cibolo

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of San Antonio

11-Feb-2023

08-Feb-2023, 6:30:00 PM

Mr. Bob Steele

bsteele@utexas.edu

TX

Cibolo

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of San Antonio

12-Feb-2023

08-Feb-2023, 6:30:00 PM

Mr. Bob Steele

bsteele@utexas.edu

TX

Wills Point

Lone Star Weimaraner Club

10-Mar-2023

06-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Michele McDonald

mmichele9573@sbcglobal.net

TX

Wills Point

Lone Star Weimaraner Club

10-Mar-2023

06-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Michele McDonald

mmichele9573@sbcglobal.net

TX

Wills Point

Lone Star Weimaraner Club

11-Mar-2023

06-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Michele McDonald

mmichele9573@sbcglobal.net

TX

Wills Point

Lone Star Weimaraner Club

12-Mar-2023

06-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Michele McDonald

mmichele9573@sbcglobal.net

VA

Cartersville

Slate River Bird Dog Club of Virginia

11-Mar-2023

04-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Donna L Richardson

huntreese@aol.com

VA

Cartersville

Slate River Bird Dog Club of Virginia

11-Mar-2023

04-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Donna L Richardson

huntreese@aol.com

VA

Cartersville

Slate River Bird Dog Club of Virginia

12-Mar-2023

04-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Donna L Richardson

huntreese@aol.com

VA

Cartersville

Slate River Bird Dog Club of Virginia

12-Mar-2023

04-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Donna L Richardson

huntreese@aol.com

VA

Boydton

Tidewater Brittany Club, Inc.

18-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Tibby Rose

sigbrit@juno.com

VA

Boydton

Tidewater Brittany Club, Inc.

18-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Tibby Rose

sigbrit@juno.com

VA

Boydton

Tidewater Brittany Club, Inc.

19-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Tibby Rose

sgbrit@juno.com

VA

Boydton

Tidewater Brittany Club, Inc.

19-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Tibby Rose

sigbrit@juno.com

VA

Dillwyn

Rappahannock Brittany Club

29-Apr-2023

24-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Abbie Hanson

illusionkennels@gmail.com

VA

Dillwyn

Rappahannock Brittany Club

29-Apr-2023

24-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Abbie Hanson

illusionkennels@gmail.com

VA

Dillwyn

Rappahannock Brittany Club

30-Apr-2023

24-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Abbie Hanson

illusionkennels@gmail.com

VA

Dillwyn

Rappahannock Brittany Club

30-Apr-2023

24-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Abbie Hanson

illusionkennels@gmail.com

WI

Eagle

Central Wisconsin Vizsla Club

24-Feb-2023

T. Jone Brown

autumnacresvizslas@gmail.com

WI

Eagle

Central Wisconsin Vizsla Club

25-Feb-2023

T. Jone Brown

autumnacresvizslas@gmail.com

WI

Eagle

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Wisconsin

15-Apr-2023

10-Apr-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Karen Combs

thptgsp@yahoo.com

WI

Eagle

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Wisconsin

16-Apr-2023

10-Apr-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Karen Combs

thptgsp@yahoo.com

WI

Baldwin

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota

20-May-2023

17-May-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Ms. Jami Meath

lhkgsps@gmail.com

WI

Dousman

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Wisconsin

20-May-2023

16-May-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Ms. Beth Schmidt

agilemax9032@gmail.com

WI

Dousman

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Wisconsin

21-May-2023

16-May-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Beth Schmidt

WI

Baldwin

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota

21-May-2023

17-May-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Ms. Jami Meath

lhkgsps@gmail.com

2023 AKC FIELD TRIALS

State

City

Name

Start Date

Opening Day/ Time

Closing Date/Time

Entry Limit

Superintendent/Secretary Name

Superintendent/ Secretary Email

CA

California City

South Coast Vizsla Club, Inc.

20-Jan-2023

16-Dec-2022, 6:00:00 PM

15-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Karen Bravender

karen@bravdesign.com

CA

California City

California Desert Regional Championship

24-Jan-2023

16-Dec-2022, 6:00:00 PM

15-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Karen Bravender

karen@bavdesign.com

CA

California City

California Brittany Club

28-Jan-2023

19-Dec-2022, 1:00:00 AM

23-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Sheri Harder

duane.harder@verizon.net

CA

Santa Nella

Irish Setter Club of the Pacific – S.F.

18-Mar-2023

08-Feb-2023, 9:00:00 AM

13-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Vickie Tompkins

napareddog@aol.com

CA

Ione

Northern California Brittany Club

24-Mar-2023

30-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

20-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Annette Pfister

annettepfister@hotmail.com

CA

Zamora

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Northern Sacramento Val

25-Mar-2023

23-Jan-2023, 1:00:00 PM

18-Mar-2023, 1:00:00 PM

Cindy Smullen

runningdesire@aol.com

CA

Rio Vista

Vizsla Club of Northern California

01-Apr-2023

01-Mar-2023, 9:00:00 AM

25-Mar-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Vickie Payne

vickiepayne@yahoo.com

CA

Rio Vista

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Northern California

20-May-2023

21-Apr-2023, 12:30:00 PM

14-May-2023, 6:00:00 AM

Debbie Lewis

gsp_sbmom@comcast.net

CA

Jamestown

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Northern California

16-Nov-2023

09-Oct-2023, 12:00:00 PM

12-Nov-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Diane Marsh

fdmarsh@comcast.net

CA

California City

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Southern California

25-Feb-2023

09-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 AM

20-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 AM

Beth Worrell

socalftsecretary@gmail.com

CA

Firebaugh

Vizsla Club of Northern California

03-Mar-2023

14-Jan-2023, 1:00:00 AM

25-Feb-2023, 1:00:00 AM

Deanna Azevedo

nelsondogkennels@gmail.com

FL

Gainesville

Florida Gator Regional Championship

10-Feb-2023

03-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

06-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Jan Erbe

erbegsp@yahoo.com

FL

Gainesville

North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club 

11-Feb-2023

03-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

06-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Jan Erbe

erbegsp@yahoo.com

FL

Milton

Florida Panhandle Pointing Breed Club

03-Feb-2023

03-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

30-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Amy B Currey

amybethcurrey@gmail.com

FL

Lake Wales

Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club

03-Feb-2023

03-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

31-Jan-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Sheila Budden

sheilabudden@embarqmail.com

FL

Gainesville

Mid Florida Brittany Club

18-Feb-2023

14-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

13-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 PM

110

Tiffany Bass

tiffbasspa@gmail.com

FL

Hilliard

Tampa Bay Vizsla Club

24-Feb-2023

17-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 PM

21-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Janet M Starnes

jmaxstar@comcast.net

FL

Milton

Florida Panhandle Pointing Breed Club

10-Mar-2023

01-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

06-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Amy Currey

amybethcurrey@gmail.com

FL

Gainesville

North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club 

18-Mar-2023

20-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

13-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Jan Erbe

erbegsp@yahoo.com

GA

Waynesboro

Southern Open Brittany Grand Open Limited All Age

24-Jan-2023

28-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 AM

22-Jan-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Daci Merrill

dacijean817@gmail.com

GA

Dry Branch

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta

19-Jan-2023

15-Dec-2022, 12:00:00 AM

15-Jan-2023, 11:00:00 AM

125

Lee Walker

lee@walkersfarmandkennel.com

GA

Waynesboro

Georgia Brittany Club

26-Jan-2023

28-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 AM

18-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 AM

Daci Merrill

dacijean817@gmail.com

GA

Waynesboro

Southern Open Brittany Grand Amateur All Age Championship

26-Jan-2023

28-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 AM

22-Jan-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Daci Merrill

dacijean817@gmail.com

GA

Lax

Vizsla Club of Metro Atlanta

27-Jan-2023

08-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 PM

23-Jan-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Teresa McCreight

teresa.mccreight@gmail.com

GA

Bronwood

Southern Open Brittany GOLGD Regional Champ. at Showtime Plantation

01-Feb-2023

01-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

28-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

36

Tiffany Bass

fiffany@lapdox.com

GA

Lax

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of South Georgia

16-Feb-2023

13-Feb-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Sonja Bradley

GA

Glenwood

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta

23-Feb-2023

23-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 AM

19-Feb-2023, 5:00:00 PM

125

Susan Head

yogibud@bellsouth.net

GA

Lax

Tomoka Woods Pointing Breed Dog Club of Florida

03-Mar-2023

22-Jan-2023, 7:00:00 PM

27-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Susan Nipper

tomokawoodspbdc@yahoo.com

IL

Pinckneyville

Illinois Brittany GOLAA Championship

17-Jan-2023

03-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 PM

10-Jan-2023, 2:00:00 PM

Judy Graves

judyg235@aol.com

IL

Pinckneyville

Illinois Brittany Club

20-Jan-2023

03-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 PM

10-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Judy Graves

judyg235@aol.com

IL

Pinckneyville

 Illinois Brittany GALAA Championship

21-Jan-2023

03-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 PM

10-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Judy Graves

judy235@aol.com

IL

LeRoy

HIBC GOLWGD Rodger Fiorito Memorial Championship

10-Mar-2023

03-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

18

Susan LaFary

surledelavankennel@gmail.com

IL

LeRoy

HIBC GALWGD Jamie Lynn Haley Memorial Championship

10-Mar-2023

01-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 PM

03-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

18

Susan LaFary

surledelavankennel@gmail.com

IL

LeRoy

Heart of Illinois Brittany Club

11-Mar-2023

01-Jan-2023, 1:00:00 AM

04-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Suzanne LaFary

surdelavankennel@gmail.com

IL

Chandlerville

La Salle Brittany Club

26-Mar-2023

01-Feb-2023, 1:00:00 AM

17-Mar-2023, 8:00:00 AM

Teresa Richmond

starlightbritt@aol.com

IL

Chandlerville

Vizsla Club of Illinois, Inc.

30-Mar-2023

04-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 AM

01-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Samantha Dumm

samantha.dumm@att.net

IL

Joliet

La Salle Brittany Club

01-Apr-2023

01-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 AM

27-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 AM

Harold Heather

hheather1953@gmail.com

IL

Pinckneyville

Irish Setter Club of America, Inc.

07-Apr-2023

13-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 PM

28-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Chari Patterson

capsetters@aol.com

IL

Pinckneyville

Irish Setter Club of America, Inc.

09-Apr-2023

13-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 PM

08-Apr-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Chari Patterson

capsetters@aol.com

IL

Pinckneyville

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America

14-Apr-2023

01-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 PM

29-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Cynthia McCracken

micyn1@gmail.com

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

29-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Christine Manikowski

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

29-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Christine Manikowski

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

30-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Christine Manikowski

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

30-Apr-2023

19-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Christine Manikowski

wwtch1@aol.com

IL

Wilmington

Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club

30-Sep-2023

01-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 AM

27-Sep-2023, 7:00:00 AM

Christine Manikowski

info@fortdearborngspclub.org

IA

Thayer

ABC International Brittany GOLAA Championship

28-Mar-2023

01-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

26-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Cheryl Pellegrino

IA

Thayer

ABC International Brittany GOLGD Championship

30-Mar-2023

01-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

26-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Cheryl Pellegrino

IA

Thayer

ABC International Brittany GALAA Championship

02-Apr-2023

01-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

26-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Cheryl Pellegrino

lpollock60@gmail.com

IA

Thayer

ABC International Brittany GALGD Championship

04-Apr-2023

01-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

26-Mar-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Cheryl Pellegrino

IA

Thayer

Iowa Brittany Club

07-Apr-2023

01-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 AM

03-Apr-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Kenneth Windom

dualdogbritt@huxcomm.net

IA

Thayer

Ed Powell Memorial Open Gun Dog Championship

10-Apr-2023

01-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 AM

09-Apr-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Kenneth Windom

dualdogbritt@huxcomm.net

KS

Howard

Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club

10-Mar-2023

01-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 AM

06-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Thomas Pollan

tom.pollan@gmail.com

KY

Paris

English Setter Association of America, Inc.

27-Jan-2023

01-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 AM

24-Jan-2023, 7:00:00 PM

B.J. Parsons

bjsetters@aol.com

KY

Paris

English Setter Association of America, Inc.

28-Jan-2023

01-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 AM

25-Jan-2023, 7:00:00 PM

B.J. Parsons

bjsetters@aol.com

KY

Paris

Irish Red and White Setter Association of America

18-Feb-2023

02-Jan-2023, 5:00:00 PM

14-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Robert Webb

robertwebb7910@gmail.com

MO

Grovespring

Missouri Brittany Club

24-Jan-2023

07-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

20-Jan-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Mitch Sims

msimsrp@aol.com

MO

Grovespring

Greater St. Louis Brittany Club

31-Jan-2023

26-Dec-2022, 9:00:00 AM

27-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Adam Freeman

freemansreplicas@gmail.com

MO

Grovespring

American Brittany Club, Inc.

24-Feb-2023

13-Feb-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Donna Janulis

ejannus@aol.com

MO

Grovespring

Region 5 – Prairie State Brittany AAA Championship

25-Feb-2023

15-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

13-Feb-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Donna Janulis

ejannus@aol.com

MO

Osborn

Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club

25-Feb-2023

01-Feb-2023, 1:00:00 AM

20-Feb-2023, 5:00:00 AM

Meridith Goulet Manche

mergoulet@hotmail.com

MO

Grovespring

Prairie State GOLAA Championship

27-Feb-2023

15-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

13-Feb-2023, 3:00:00 PM

Donna Janulis

ejannus@aol.com

MO

Grovespring

Prairie State Brittany Club OGD Championship

03-Mar-2023

15-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

15-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Donna Janulis

ejannus@aol.com

MO

Osborn

Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club

17-Mar-2023

17-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

13-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Mark Swanson

NE

Raymond

AKC Pointing Breed Gun Dog Championship

01-Apr-2023

30-Jan-2023, 9:00:00 AM

14-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Trish James

trinitydogs@gmail.com

NE

Raymond

Weimaraner Club of America

05-Apr-2023

30-Jan-2023, 9:00:00 AM

14-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Trish James

trinitydgs@gmail.com

NE

Raymond

AKC Pointing Breed Walking Gun Dog Championship

07-Apr-2023

30-Jan-2023, 9:00:00 AM

14-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Trish James

trinitydogs@gmail.com

NE

Valentine

American Brittany Club, Inc.

22-Sep-2023

01-Aug-2023, 7:00:00 PM

18-Sep-2023, 9:00:00 PM

Steve Ralph

mail@blazinbritts.com

NE

Valentine

ABC Pheasant Championship

25-Sep-2023

01-Aug-2023, 7:00:00 PM

18-Sep-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Steve Ralph

mail@blazinbritts.com

NE

Raymond

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America, Inc.

09-Oct-2023

Joe Proulx

j.proulx@yahoo.com

ND

Hankinson

Minnesota Brittany Club

27-May-2023

01-Apr-2023, 12:00:00 PM

22-May-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Matt Weldele

matthew.weldele@gmail.com

NC

Hoffman

Southeastern Brittany Club

19-Jan-2023

17-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 AM

15-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Judith Tighe

hopebritnc@windstream.net

OH

Bloomingdale

ABC Pennsylvania GALGD Championship

25-Mar-2023

12-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

21-Mar-2023, 8:00:00 PM

David A. Webb

davidawebb@aol.com

OH

Bloomingdale

American Brittany Club, Inc.

27-Mar-2023

12-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

21-Mar-2023, 8:00:00 PM

David A Webb

davidawebb@aol.com

OH

Bloomingdale

ABC Pennsylvania GOLGD Championship

28-Mar-2023

12-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

21-Mar-2023, 8:00:00 PM

David Webb

davidawebb@aol.com

OH

Dresden

Irish Setter Club of Ohio, Inc.

25-Mar-2023

28-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 PM

21-Mar-2023, 5:00:00 AM

Jeannie Wagner

karrycourt@hotmail.com

OH

Dresden

Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.

08-Apr-2023

01-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 PM

05-Apr-2023, 12:00:00 PM

Jane Sindel

janegilbertsindel@gmail.com

OH

Dresden

Buckeye German Shorthaired Pointer Club

21-Apr-2023

Fred Ryan

fryan@woh.rr.com

OK

Ardmore

Northern Oklahoma Brittany Club

26-Jan-2023

06-Jan-2023, 1:00:00 PM

20-Jan-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Claude Kilpatrick

ckilpat08@gmail.com

OK

Ardmore

Dub Embe Challenge Championship

28-Jan-2023

08-Jan-2023, 7:00:00 AM

20-Jan-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Claude Kilpatrick

ckipat08@gmail.com

OK

Ardmore

Lone Star Brittany Club, Inc.

02-Feb-2023

30-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Mary Felt

agonyacresbrittany@juno.com

OK

Ardmore

Texas Brittany Open All Age Championship

05-Feb-2023

01-Jan-2023, 8:00:00 AM

30-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Mary Felt

agonyacresbrittany@juno.com

OK

Copan

Irish Setter Club of Greater Tulsa, Inc.

04-Mar-2023

15-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 PM

02-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Anna Vaughn

event@iscgt.org

OK

Ponca City

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oklahoma

25-Mar-2023

01-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 AM

22-Mar-2023, 12:00:00 AM

Belinda DeLaby

mizb68@gmail.com

PA

Rochester

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Greater Pittsburgh

15-Apr-2023

11-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Scott Patrick

scottmpatrick@gmail.com

PA

Wellsville

American Pointer Club, Inc.

22-Apr-2023

15-Feb-2023, 9:00:00 AM

18-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Debra Freidus

blackthornpt@earthlink.net

PA

Rossville

Mason-Dixon German Shorthaired Pointer Club

05-May-2023

07-Apr-2023, 7:00:00 AM

01-May-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Nancy Huyser

nhuyser@hotmail.com

PA

Harrisville

Kentucky Brittany Club

19-May-2023

01-Apr-2023, 12:00:00 PM

16-May-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Linda McCartney

triumph826@gmail.com

TX

Wortham

Alamo Brittany Club

20-Jan-2023

01-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 AM

11-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Willo Barfield

willobarfield@aol.com

TX

Cibolo

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of San Antonio

28-Jan-2023

28-Oct-2022, 8:00:00 AM

25-Jan-2023, 6:00:00 PM

60

Elizabeth M Packer

elizabeth.m.packer@gmail.com

TX

Iola

Gulf Coast German Shorthaired Pointer Club

10-Feb-2023

10-Jan-2023, 9:00:00 AM

07-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Sherrie Moseley

shemoseley@gmail.com

TX

Cibolo

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of San Antonio

17-Feb-2023

01-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 AM

15-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 AM

Mary Scopas

maryscopas@yahoo.com

TX

Bandera

Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.

18-Feb-2023

14-Feb-2023, 2:00:00 PM

Mary Ann Gustafson

redset@utexas.edu

TX

Sunset

South Louisiana Vizsla Club

18-Feb-2023

14-Feb-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Chip Uffman

ashleyuffman@gmail.com

TX

Bandera

Irish Setter Club of San Antonio, Inc.

24-Feb-2023

21-Feb-2023, 2:00:00 PM

Mary Ann Gustafson

redset@utexas.edu

TX

West Point

San Antonio Weimaraner Club

25-Feb-2023

01-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 AM

22-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 AM

Carey Killion

careykillion@gmail.com

VA

Boydton

Tar Heel Brittany Club

09-Feb-2023

23-Dec-2022, 12:00:00 PM

05-Feb-2023, 3:30:00 PM

Ronnie Clark

rovansbritts@hotmail.com

VA

Boydton

Tarheel Grand Open Limited Continental Gun Dog Championship

13-Feb-2023

05-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 PM

05-Feb-2023, 3:30:00 PM

Ronnie Clark

rovansbritts@hotmail.com

VA

Boydton

Northern Virginia Brittany Club, Inc.

16-Feb-2023

23-Dec-2022, 8:00:00 AM

12-Feb-2023, 4:00:00 PM

KAREN L CONOVER

jrzgrlxit8a@gmail.com

VA

Boydton

Tidewater Brittany Club, Inc.

21-Feb-2023

02-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 AM

21-Feb-2023, 12:00:00 AM

Tibby Rose

sigbrit@juno.com

VA

Dillwyn

Old Dominion Vizsla Club

03-Mar-2023

30-Jan-2023, 12:00:00 PM

28-Feb-2023, 7:00:00 PM

Grace Anne Lawson

grace.anne.lawson@gmail.com

VA

Dillwyn

Conestoga Vizsla Club

17-Mar-2023

14-Mar-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Terry Lucas

smprfireddog@msn.com

VA

Jarratt

Slate River Bird Dog Club of Virginia

07-Apr-2023

01-Apr-2023, 12:00:00 AM

Julie Birdsall

brddogs1@aol.com

VA

Jarratt

Slate River Bird Dog Club of Virginia

09-Apr-2023

01-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Julie Birdsall

brddogs1@aol.com

WI

Portage

Vizsla Club of America, Inc.

03-Apr-2023

WI

Portage

Central Wisconsin Vizsla Club

07-Apr-2023

01-Feb-2023, 8:00:00 AM

04-Apr-2023, 6:00:00 PM

Rebecca Smith

gwpgal08@gmail.com

WI

Eagle

German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Wisconsin

28-Apr-2023

01-Mar-2023, 12:00:00 AM

25-Apr-2023, 5:00:00 PM

Beth Schmidt

agilemax9032@gmail.com

2023 NAVHDA TESTS

Location

Date

Chapter

Test Type

Contact Info

Link to Registration

California

Frazier Park, CA

February 25th – 26th

Central California Navhda

NA

Isaac Kikawa (808) 756-0192

https://centralcalifornianavhda.com/testing/

Seeley, CA

March 17th – 19th

San Diego

NA/UPT/UT

Tara Karaviotis (808) 344-0609

https://www.sandiegonavhda.com/testing-1

Fairfield , CA

March 31st – April 1st

Northern California

NA/UPT/UT

Erin Gregoire (707) 338-3828

https://norcalnavhda.com/testing/

Connecticut

Stafford Springs, CT

June 3rd – 4th

Southern New England

NA/UPT/UT

Jennifer Kilburn (860) 336-8906

https://www.snenavhda.org/testing-information

Stafford Springs, CT

Sept. 22nd – 24th

Southern New England

NA/UPT/UT

Jennifer Kilburn (860) 336-8906

https://www.snenavhda.org/testing-information

Florida

Palm City, FL

March 25th – 26th

Florida Palmetto

NA/UPT/UT

Amanda Gruhn (904) 294-6680

https://floridapalmettonavhda.org/testing/

Palm City, FL

Nov. 11th – 12th

Florida Palmetto

NA/UPT/UT

Amanda Gruhn (904) 294-6680

https://floridapalmettonavhda.org/testing/

Georgia

Luthersville, GA

March 17th – 18th

Chattahoochee

UPT/UT

Karen Kucker (605) 545-5475

http://chattahoocheenavhda.com/testing-calendar-3/

Luthersville, GA

March 18th – 19th

Chattahoochee

NA

Karen Kucker (605) 545-5475

http://chattahoocheenavhda.com/testing-calendar-3/

Illinois

Wilmington, IL

Oct. 7th – 8th

Illinois NAVHDA

NA/UPT/UT

Sean Porter        (815) 993-4742

https://www.illinoisnavhda.org/partners

Iowa

Andrew, IA

May 19th

Illowa

NA

Michelle Wilbers (563) 672-3291

https://www.illowanavhda.org/Testing/Spring-Test-Info-Registration

Andrew, IA

May 20th

Illowa

NA/UPT/UT

Michelle Wilbers (563) 672-3291

https://www.illowanavhda.org/Testing/Spring-Test-Info-Registration

Andrew, IA

May 21st 

Illowa

NA

Michelle Wilbers (563) 672-3291

https://www.illowanavhda.org/Testing/Spring-Test-Info-Registration

Wapello, IA

Sept. 8th – 10th

Illowa

NA/UPT/UT

Jennifer Fynaardt (402) 917-0533

https://www.illowanavhda.org/Testing/Fall-Test-Info-Registration

Maine

Smithfield, ME

June 2nd – 4th

Sebasticook

NA/UPT/UT

Marie Wade (207) 491-5797

http://www.sebasticook.com/testing.html

Dresden, ME

June 9th – 11th

Yankee

NA/UPT/UT

Nicholas Racioppi (207) 751-3133

http://www.yankeenavhda.org/training-testing/test-entry-rules/

Smithfield, ME

Aug 5th – 27th

Sebasticook

NA/UPT/UT

Marie Wade (207) 491-5797

http://www.sebasticook.com/testing.html

Bowdoinham, ME

Sept 8th – 10th

Yankee

NA/UPT/UT

Nicholas Racioppi (207) 751-3133

http://www.yankeenavhda.org/training-testing/test-entry-rules/

Smithfield, ME

Sept 9th – 10th

Sebasticook

NA/UPT/UT

Marie Wade (207) 491-5797

http://www.sebasticook.com/testing.html

Maryland

Poolesville, MD

April 15th – 16th

Potomac

NA/UT

Jill Degraff (202) 213-1974

https://www.potomacnavhda.com/test

Leonardtown, MD

April 29th – 30th

Budds Creek Navhda

NA/UPT/UT

Loren Rogers (732) 995-2245

N/A

Poolesville, MD

Sept 23rd – 24th

Potomac

NA/UPT/UT

Jill Degraff (202) 213-1974

https://www.potomacnavhda.com/test

Leonardtown, MD

Oct. 14th – 15th

Budds Creek Navhda

NA/UPT/UT

Loren Rogers (732) 995-2245

N/A

Minnesota

Milaca, MN

May 13th – 14th

Minnesota

NA

Jacob Tillman (612) 978-3898

https://mnnavhda.org/testing-dates-information/

Marine On St Croix, MN

June 3rd – 4th

Minnesota

UPT/UT

Peter Aplikowski (651) 485-0055

https://mnnavhda.org/testing-dates-information/

Milaca, MN

July 22nd – 23rd

Minnesota

NA

Megan Hennen (218) 232-8808

https://mnnavhda.org/testing-dates-information/

Virginia, MN

Aug 19th – 20th

Minnesota

NA/UPT/UT

Tammy Lynn Hill (218) 263-3424

https://mnnavhda.org/testing-dates-information/

Milaca, MN

Aug 26th – 27th

Minnesota

UPT/UT

Bryce Adams (651) 387-8556

https://mnnavhda.org/testing-dates-information/

Milaca, MN

Sept 9th – 10th

Minnesota

NA

Samantha Tillman (308) 249-6413

https://mnnavhda.org/testing-dates-information/

Missouri

Jacksonville, MO

April 28th – 30th

Missouri Uplands

NA/UPT/UT

Lee Abbott (716) 353-3781

https://www.mouplands.org/test/

Jacksonville, MO

Sept. 29th – Oct. 1st

Missouri Uplands

NA/UPT/UT

Lee Abbott (716) 353-3781

https://www.mouplands.org/test/

Montana

Muddy Dog Ranch/Great Falls, MT

May 26th – 28th

Big Sky

NA

Hannah Nikonow (406) 215-1515

https://www.bigskynavhda.org/spring-natural-ability-test.html

Helmville, MT

June 23rd – 25th

Big Sky

NA/UPT/UT

https://www.bigskynavhda.org/juneaugust-nautupt-tests.html

Helmville, MT

Aug 11th – 13th

Big Sky

NA/UPT/UT

https://www.bigskynavhda.org/juneaugust-nautupt-tests.html

New Hampshire

Hopkinton, NH

May 26th – 28th

Merrimack Valley

NA

Joanna Korte  (603) 664-5394

http://mvnavhda.com/test-info/

New York

Newburgh, NY

May 19th – 21st

Hudson Valley

NA/UPT/UT

Ann Bagnell    (610) 304-6047

https://hvnavhda.org/chapter-info/test-entry/

Batavia, NY

May 20th – 21st

Finger Laskes

NA

Judith Overslaugh (585) 303-0831

https://www.fingerlakesnavhda.com/testing-and-training

Tully, NY

May 20th – 21st

Central New York Navhda

NA/UPT/UT

Daniel Kremers (315) 420-3764

https://www.facebook.com/cnynavhda/

Gansevoort, NY

June 2nd – 4th

Southern Adirondack

NA/UPT/UT

Heidi Atkinson (518) 788-8036

https://www.sacnavhda.com/testing-information

Rock Tavern, NY

June 3rd – 4th

Rock Tavern

NA/UPT/UT

Robert Otten   (201) 755-4008

https://www.rocktavernnavhda.com/copy-of-equipment-checklist

Newburgh, NY

Aug 25th – 27th

Hudson Valley

NA/UPT/UT

Ann Bagnell       (610) 304-6047

https://hvnavhda.org/chapter-info/test-entry/

Batavia, NY

Sept 1st – 3rd

Finger Laskes

NA/UPT/UT

Judith Overslaugh (585) 303-0831

https://www.fingerlakesnavhda.com/testing-and-training

Gansevoort, NY

Sept 1st – 3rd

Southern Adirondack

NA/UPT/UT

Heidi Atkinson (518) 788-8036

https://www.sacnavhda.com/testing-information

Tully, NY

Sept 8th – 10th

Central New York Navhda

NA/UPT/UT

Daniel Kremers (315) 420-3764

https://www.facebook.com/cnynavhda/

Rock Tavern, NY

Sept 9th – 10th

Rock Tavern

NA/UPT/UT

Robert Otten   (201) 755-4008

https://www.rocktavernnavhda.com/copy-of-equipment-checklist

North Carolina

Hoffman, NC

March 18th – 19th

Carolinas

NA/UPT/UT

Kimberly Lewis (850) 900-6818

N/A

Statesville, NC

April 1st – 2nd

Foothills

NA/UPT/UT

Charles Unchurch (402) 830-5338

https://www.foothillsnavhda.org/testing

Snowhill, NC

April 1st – 2nd

Coastal Plains

NA/UPT/UT

L. Suzann Novak (910) 352-8277

N/A

North Dakota

Kindred, ND

June 24th – 25th

Red River Valley

NA

Steven Buck   (701) 729-6483

https://www.rrvnavhda.com/programs

Erie , ND

Aug 26th – 27th

Red River Valley

NA/UPT/UT

Steven Buck   (701) 729-6483

https://www.rrvnavhda.com/programs

Pennsylvania

Barto, PA

May 6th – 7th

Bushkill

NA

Jacob Bartells (610) 637-8484

https://www.bushkillnavhda.com/springnavhdatest

Wellsville, PA

June 10th – 11th

Keystone

NA/UPT/UT

Cristin Murray (410) 274-6077

https://www.keystonenavhda.com/testing/spring/

Daleville, PA

Aug 19th – 20th

Bushkill

NA/UPT/UT

Jacob Bartells (610) 637-8484

https://www.bushkillnavhda.com/fallnavhdatest

Wellsville, PA

Aug 26th – 27th

Keystone

NA/UPT/UT

Cristin Murray (410) 274-6077

https://www.keystonenavhda.com/testing/fall/

Allenwood, PA

Sept 2nd – 3rd

Lenape Chapter

NA/UPT/UT

Rocky Baer (570) 898-4014

N/A

White Haven, PA

Sept 9th – 10th

Hickory Run

NA/UPT/UT

Barbara Brookman (610) 294-9022

https://www.hickoryrunnavhda.com/events.shtml

Texas

Lone Oak, TX

February 24th – 26th

Texas

NA/UPT/UT

Blake Daniel   (817) 692-6068

https://www.texasnavhda.org/test-entry-instructions

March 3rd – 5th

Lone Star

NA/UPT/UT

Joshua Wiggins (936) 689-1925

https://lonestarnavhda.org/test-entry-via-us-mail

April 21st – 23rd

Texas

NA/UPT/UT

Blake Daniel   (817) 692-6068

https://www.texasnavhda.org/test-entry-instructions

Virginia

Hustle, VA

March 25th – 26th

Rappahannock

NA/UPT/UT

Alyssa Pease (703) 765-5715

N/A

Hustle, VA

Nov. 4th – 5th

Rappahannock

NA/UPT/UT

Alyssa Pease (703) 765-5715

N/A

Wisconsin

Lomira, WI

June 10th – 11th

Kettle Moraine

NA/UPT/UT

Jaymi Busby   (801) 450-7639

https://kmnavhda.com/?page_id=74

Lomira, WI

July 8th – 9th

Kettle Moraine

NA/UPT/UT

Jaymi Busby   (801) 450-7639

https://kmnavhda.com/?page_id=74

Lomira, WI

Aug 19th – 20th

Kettle Moraine

NA/UPT/UT

Jaymi Busby   (801) 450-7639

https://kmnavhda.com/?page_id=74

Cedar Grove, WI

Aug 26th – 27th

Wisconsin

NA/UPT/UT

Steven A Harmeyer (920) 668-8619

https://www.wisnavhda.org/about